?

Log in

 
 
25 March 2008 @ 04:47 pm
Wiggins' Early Days and some Oekakis  


Another possibility of what he might have looked like...(the skinny old guy lol)






I also did some oekakis:


Sensual???

LOL
 
 
 
Sat-Isis/Suten Net: Shamisen by sampaguita_bluecassiopaya on March 26th, 2008 05:35 am (UTC)
Thank Gawd Wiggins turned out the way he did. Am I right? Yeah. You know it!
Emily Nguyenrt_emily_nguyen on March 26th, 2008 06:03 am (UTC)
Heck yeah! He's best the way he is now; cute, girly, and funny :D
kogeloog on March 26th, 2008 06:32 am (UTC)
What's happenend???(I mean the first one? he's almost naked)
I don't like the way he was drawn earlier, now he's much cuter and less serious.
Emily Nguyenrt_emily_nguyen on March 26th, 2008 08:09 am (UTC)
What happened? Ahhh nothing actually happened. Wiggins is just feelin' comfortable :) Less clothes means more comfort (IT'S TRUE!!)

And yes, I agree! I like the finalized Wiggins!

Current Wiggins = 2 thumbs up
Early Wiggins = A big fat NO!!
kogeloog on March 26th, 2008 08:30 am (UTC)
Well, I think he looks a little sad.(or he wants to say: 'aaawww, I'm cute', my budgie sometimes look at that way too)
Elizabeth: Sleeping Beautyerizabeff on March 26th, 2008 04:10 pm (UTC)
Oh noes. Don't like this Wiggins much.
Lovely oekakis, by the way. :]
chypiechypie on March 27th, 2008 08:00 pm (UTC)
Oh god. He was like, stuck up. D: And... not girly. Do not want!!

Makes me appreciate the current Wiggins even more <3

And that first oekaki thar-- oh my, so pouncable~ I love to death that his hair is down~~
iamhottt23 on March 31st, 2008 10:35 pm (UTC)
I like both of them. In fact, I really like the earlier one. He's just different.
kogeloog on July 4th, 2008 07:34 pm (UTC)
I got 'The art of Pocahontas' for my birthday.
It has some of these pictures too!
Emily Nguyenrt_emily_nguyen on July 7th, 2008 05:07 am (UTC)
Yay! You should post ALL of the Wiggins pics up here too :D
kamij0 on August 21st, 2008 03:22 am (UTC)
Wow, yes just look at the difference in personality. The one from the clip was far more pomp and circumstance, I can see why they revised him. That type of character has been overused in animation I think. His final character turned out really new and charming. As in the clip, he seems to take his job seriously but it kinda seems static, final Wiggins took his job seriously but had a new level of depth added by his quirky nature ^^ and that’s why we love him <3